Skip Navigation
Quicklinks

BUS

Bus Registration
Once complete and approved, parents will be notified by email. No bus passes will be issued or picked up at the Transportation Center.
For more info, call 254-697-6737.

No Drop Off Ordinance in Effect Around ALL Schools

              for more information




 

Cameron Elementary UIL Winners 2018


5th Grade

Chess Puzzle - Individual

6th - Kelton Driska

Music Memory Team

Coached by Lori Eldridge

3rd - Lorena Gil, Merci Kistler, Rigoberto Merino, Yahtziry Saucedo, Dylan Stowe, Shaleigh Adindu, Kamile Cartwright


Music Memory - Individual

3rd - Dylan Stowe

6th - Yahtziry Saucedo


Number Sense Team

Coached by Jana Beckhusen

1st - Jabe Conorly, Cesar Najera, Logan Akin, Kelton Driska

Number Sense Individual

1st - Jabe Conorly

3rd - Cesar Najera

5th - Logan Akin

Maps, Graphs, & Charts Team

Coached by Edward McCormick

3rd - Allie Henson, Cade Patterson, Jose Laureano, Jayme Tedford


Maps, Graphs, & Charts Individual

6th -Cade Patterson


Oral Reading - Individual

2nd - Kenley Harris

5th - Haven Berry

6th - Brooklyn Wright


Art - 5th Grade Team

Coached by Shelly Akin

3rd - Aubree Brashear, Mason Kuzel, Merci Kistler, Dylan Stowe, Saydi Wimmer

Art - Individual

5th - Aubree Brashear


Social Studies - Individual

3rd -Lily Brunson


Spelling Team

Coached by Karen Skala

3rd - Haven Berry, Emely Contreras, Jasdan Llanas, Sarah Hutchison


Spelling - Individual

4th - Jasden Llanas

6th - Haven Berry


Ready Writing - Individual

1st -  Kelton Driska

2nd - Saydi Wimmer

4th - Jayme Tedford


4th Grade


Number Sense Team

Coached by Jana Beckhusen

1st - Ethan Jacoby, Avery Garrett, Cooper Kenney

Number Sense Individual

1st - Ethan Jacoby

2nd - Cooper Kenney

Art - Team

Coached by Shelly Akin

1st - Leslie Banda, Aliyah Lewis, Beatrice Rangel, Gabriella Rodriguez, Audrina Rangel, Christopher Mackrow, Jocelyn Garcia

Art - Individual

1st - Lesli Banda

2nd - Gabriella Rangel

3rd - Aliyah Lewis

5th - Beatrice Rangel


Music Memory Team

Coached by Melissa Vaculin

1st - Owen Graham, Jessilyn Henderson, Maddie Lasher, Jadyn Parker, Beatrice Rangel, Natalynn Freeman, Khloe Salazar


Music Memory - Individual

2nd - Jadyn Parker

3rd - Owen Graham

5th - Maddie Lasher

6th - Jessilyn Henderson


Oral Reading - Individual

5th - Jessilynn Henderson

6th - Bailey Anderle


Spelling Team

Coached by Terica Fraction

2nd - Shawn Leifeste, Daniel Rodriguez, Jett Vaculin, Carlie Eason


Spelling Individual

2nd - Jett Vaculin

4th - Daniel Rodriguez



3rd Grade

Ready Writing Individual

2nd - Bailey Anderle

5th - Avery Garrett


Chess Puzzle Team

Coached by Marsha Yakesch

1st - Patryn Hunt, Matthew Mackrow, Justin Parker, Brody White


Chess Puzzle Individual

1st - Matthew Mackrow

2nd - Patryn Hunt

4th - Justin Parker

Math - Individual

5th - Brody White

Storytelling - Individual

2nd - Hadley Wagner

3rd - Delilah Warner

Music Memory Team

Coached by Trevette Jarma

3rd - Amarion Avdic, Jaycee Cruz, Claire Kopriva, Isabella Llanas, Michael Vargas, Sophia Batten


Spelling Team

Coached by Codi Lowery

3rd - Adara Lewis, Matthew Mackrow, Mia Paredes, Justin Parker


Spelling - Individual

3rd - Matthew Mackrow

Ready Writing - Individual  

5th - Sadie Dorner


Christmas Holidays 

Early Release on Wednesday, Dec. 19th

School Resumes on Monday, Jan. 7th


Wendy Mahan, Principal

Laci Rasberry, Assistant Principal 

James Henderson, Assistant Principal
404 E. 22nd
Cameron, Texas 76520 
254.697.2381


CONNECT WITH US

Copyright © 2016 - Cameron Independent School District